List of Reports

Displaying 91-100 of 154 results.

Disgusting Apartment Grounds.


Tuesday, January 28, 2014, 01:14 PM

Description:

Hello, this past week I visited several apartments looking for a new residence. I visited a string of apartments near 7511 N 1st St and to my disgust found that all the "moats" that surround the different buildings were absolutely filthy, smelled, and looked like sludge, artificially colored AND ha ...

Read more

Illegal Alley Dumping.


Friday, January 3, 2014, 01:36 AM

Description:

Trash is in both corners of alley it has been there for a couple of days and its staring to smell bad. ...

Read more

Tires Dumped On Side Of Road.


Saturday, December 7, 2013, 12:51 PM

Description:

Pile of tires on Angus close to Weldon. ...

Read more

Myrtle and Orange--Infestation of Dogs in Huron.


Friday, November 15, 2013, 03:20 PM

Description:

I am calling from the city of Huron, I live in Myrtle street with the corner of Orange. I am calling to report a lot of dogs being abandoned in the area, there are a lot of dogs, an infestation of dogs. I am concerned about the children, the elderly that walk to and from the store, the post office, ...

Read more

Loose Dogs--Trailer Park in Coalinga.


Friday, November 15, 2013, 03:40 PM

Description:

There is a lot of stray dogs in this trailer park. It seems like people are just coming here and dumping the dogs. I am concerned for all of the children that live and play in this area. Can someone please do something about it. It is at the Anandanko Trailer Park, on Hannah, Elizabeth, and Mich ...

Read more

Unmitigated dust control.


Friday, October 25, 2013, 12:08 PM

Description:

On October 23 2013, the City of Fresno, Fresno's Solid Waste department and Jim Betts, were demolishing two homeless encampments in close proximity to each other and located behind a grain silos south of H Street, North of G Street and 180 Fwy. Demolition started around 8 a.m. north of the canal an ...

Read more

Semi-Trucks.


Friday, November 1, 2013, 12:31 PM

Description:

I have noticed a lot of Semi-truck parking lots opening in Fresno. 99% of these are parking trucks on dirt and the trucks are leaking oil and other chemicals directly on to the ground. This is a concern as there are lot of trucks in a particular area at all times leaking chemicals in to the ground. ...

Read more

Homeless encampments on Lamona.


Monday, September 16, 2013, 11:15 AM

Description:

I received a call from a resident living at *** e. lamona complaining that overnight there is an encampment of 10 homeless living near her house in a empty lot- This was confirmed on Friday. She said she called the Fresno PD and they were unable to do anything to help her. What does the city code s ...

Read more

Improper disposal of asbestos


Thursday, September 5, 2013, 01:42 PM

Description:

Mi papá trabaja en una empresa en la Chestnut Avenue. Quería saber si alguien podría examinar cómo están disponiendo de asbestos, porque a veces simplemente lo tiran a la basura. Él cree que esto podría potencialmente contaminar el área y él quería saber si se trata de una disposición ade ...

Read more

Garbage everywhere.


Thursday, August 8, 2013, 01:36 PM

Description:

I live in Mayflower Lofts; next door, is a fenced in dirt lot, and on the other side of that is a larger dirt lot, which runs to Stanislaus St. When I moved in, several City of Fresno garbage bins lined the fence next to us, overflowing with garbage. Neighbors complained to the event hall that backs ...

Read more

Copyright © 2008 - 2022 IVAN - All Rights Reserved

© HTML5UP.net. All Rights Reserved

Comite Civico del Valle, Inc