List of Reports

Displaying 111-120 of 127 results.

SA Recycling - 3489 S. Chestnut Ave, Fresno.


Monday, December 10, 2012, 11:07 AM

Description:

Appear to be piles of contaminated soils with finely divided metals onsite. Residues on soil in yard. ...

Read more

Kearney's Aluminum Foundry, Inc - 2660 South Dearing Avenue, Fresno, CA.


Monday, December 10, 2012, 11:07 AM

Description:

Observed from street - Abandoned or closed foundry building, appears to be vacant, however might be issues of asbestos, hazardous wastes and peeling lead paint remaining on site. ...

Read more

Illegal dumping: Golden State Front Road.


Monday, December 10, 2012, 11:07 AM

Description:

Used tires, batteries, furniture and municipal waste found along roadside opposite Golden State Blvd. ...

Read more

Illegal dumping - several 5 gallon plastic buckets of used oil.


Monday, December 10, 2012, 11:07 AM

Description:

Used oil - Several 5 gal plastic buckets of used oil were found under a rail overpass, along Golden State Front Road just north of Golden State Blvd and North Ave. Buckets were open and under overpass. ...

Read more

Illegal Dumping in Abandoned Property, Fresno.


Wednesday, December 5, 2012, 10:05 AM

Description:

Near Fresno Central Market, in alley near corner of North Fresno St./East McKenzie Ave. The illegal dumping was on the empty lot and the owner fenced it off but the illegal dumping continues. Central Market is throwing all of their trash including rotten meat and other discarded foods. The smell ...

Read more

Trash in Alley - East Tulare Ave. & North 1st St., Fresno.


Wednesday, December 5, 2012, 10:21 AM

Description:

Trash in alley. Trash behind ARCO at East Tulare Ave. and North 1st Street, Fresno Basura en alley Basura detrás del ARCO TULARE Y First ...

Read more

Filtración de Aguas Negras.


Wednesday, December 5, 2012, 01:59 AM

Description:

En un apartamento en la calle Park, Sur de McKenzie. 169 N Park #102 Fresno CA 93701 There is an apartment on Park St which is South of Mckenzie. 169 N Park #102 Fresno CA 93701. ...

Read more

Drums of Waste & Other Environmental Concerns at 3200 East American Avenue, Fresno.


Wednesday, November 21, 2012, 01:47 AM

Description:

I commute past this location daily and have witnessed recently drums of waste that have been dumped into the ground.That is just what can be seen from the road. There are apparently two businesses here related to diesel trucking. Waste oil and Diesel fuel are both considered hazardous waste. The two ...

Read more

Dust from Road Construction - Corner of Palm and Shaw Streets, Fresno.


Monday, November 19, 2012, 12:46 PM

Description:

Dust from road construction- corner of palm and shaw. ...

Read more

Motorcycle Racetrack - Sanger (on East Belmont Ave., just east of Newmark Ave.)


Saturday, November 3, 2012, 11:34 AM

Description:

Voicemail Transcript: Hello, this is concerning a racetrack for motorcycles, with big humps. They bury cars in the ground and I don't know if they have any permits to do that kind of thing or if the gas tanks and oil is still in the cars. It's on Belmont just east of Newmark. I don't see an add ...

Read more

Copyright © 2008 - 2020 IVAN - All Rights Reserved

© HTML5UP.net. All Rights Reserved

Comite Civico del Valle, Inc