Illegal Dumping in Abandoned Property, Fresno.

Wednesday 5 December 2012 10:05:00 AM

Location: N Fresno St & E McKenzie Ave, Fresno, CA 93701, USA

Categorie: Solid Waste


Near Fresno Central Market, in alley near corner of North Fresno St./East McKenzie Ave. The illegal dumping was on the empty lot and the owner fenced it off but the illegal dumping continues. Central Market is throwing all of their trash including rotten meat and other discarded foods. The smell is horrendous, of rotting carcass. The illegal dump attracts many vectors including cockroaches, flies and rats. Also, many loose dogs circle and hang out in that area creating a risk to children. In addition, displaced people use that area as restrooms to only add to the stench and public health problem. Other unpleasant and illegal activities take place here as well.


Copyright © 2008 - 2024 IVAN - All Rights Reserved

© All Rights Reserved

Comite Civico del Valle, Inc