Drums of Waste & Other Environmental Concerns at 3200 East American Avenue, Fresno.

Wednesday 21 November 2012 01:47:00 AM

Location: 3200 E American Ave, Fresno, CA 93725, USA

Categorie: Solid Waste


I commute past this location daily and have witnessed recently drums of waste that have been dumped into the ground.That is just what can be seen from the road. There are apparently two businesses here related to diesel trucking. Waste oil and Diesel fuel are both considered hazardous waste. The two properties are just west of Case Construction. They have been erecting fences alongside the canal as well in the past month or so. Properties are in horrific condition and who knows what other environmental conditions exist in this squalor and waste.

Copyright © 2008 - 2024 IVAN - All Rights Reserved

© HTML5UP.net. All Rights Reserved

Comite Civico del Valle, Inc