Garbage in Fancher Creek

Tuesday 27 April 2021 07:24:10 AM

Location: Butler and Dewitt

Categorie: Water

Description:

Fancher Creek is full of trash. The Fresno Irrigation District is responsible for its maintenance but doesn’t clean it up regularly. Once a year is inadequate. Animals are living among the trash. This could be a beautiful waterway, but looks like a dump. Please help.

Images

https://www.ivanfresno.org/images/reports/CXlkql1619533736.jpeg https://www.ivanfresno.org/images/reports/2Sct2k1619533737.jpeg

Copyright © 2008 - 2021 IVAN - All Rights Reserved

© HTML5UP.net. All Rights Reserved

Comite Civico del Valle, Inc